Sales Center
QingZhu Lake

Sales Center for Excellence Group

QingZhu Lake is a sales center in ChangSha that also serves as a small library. The interior covers 1200 square meters and is finished with marble, glass and wood flooring. Surfaces are shaped to recall the pages of an open book. The quiet setting invites visitors to read and to return to printed books, as many young readers now prefer electronic ones. The intent is to give the building value beyond its basic sales function. The calm reading atmosphere is meant to encourage reflection and to leave a lasting memory.

WenLi Wu 2020 Professional Golden Press Kit № 92654

Download Press Kit № 92654

Download Press Kit № 92654 Sales Center for Excellence Group by WenLi Wu to access high-res images, essential texts, translations, and exclusive interviews—all in one.


Available Now for Your Next Story

At architecture|newsroom, we understand the pressures and deadlines journalists face. That’s why we offer exclusive access to our curated press kits and high-resolution images, tailored for accredited journalists. These resources are designed to enrich your stories with depth and visual appeal, spotlighting the world's most innovative designs.


Please Note:

  • Credit the work's creator and/or photographer.
  • Mention architecture|newsroom as your source.
  • Share your published pieces with us; we love to celebrate and promote your work on our platform and social media.

Let’s Collaborate: Your stories matter. architecture|newsroom is here to support you with quality, accessible content. Once you are accredited, reach out for the images and content you need. We will provide the specific images and content directly, along with recommendations on works to feature.


Get Accredited Easily: Quick access to our resources requires media accreditation. Apply for media accreditation to join our network and start exploring a wealth of design stories.


Qing Zhu Lake by WenLi Wu
Qing Zhu Lake by WenLi Wu

Download 1800 Pixels JPEG Image.

Utilize this 1800-pixel image at 300 DPI for sharp, detailed prints up to 6 inches. When your narrative requires larger images, deploying it at 150 DPI allows for clear, impactful visuals up to 12 inches. Download watermark-free, high-res images with your press credentials, or opt for an immediate low-res download. Image Credits Section holds all necessary photo accreditation details.

Sales Center by WenLi Wu
Sales Center by WenLi Wu

Download 1800 Pixels JPEG Image.

This 1800-pixel image offers versatility for print: achieve crisp, detailed prints up to 6 inches at 300 DPI, or opt for larger, yet still sharp visuals up to 12 inches at 150 DPI. Press accreditation offers watermark-free high-res downloads. For immediate needs, low-res images are ready now. To identify photo contributors, visit the Image Credits Section.

WenLi Wu Qing Zhu Lake
WenLi Wu Qing Zhu Lake

Download 1800 Pixels JPEG Image.

With an 1800-pixel resolution, create stunning prints up to 6 inches at 300 DPI, or expand your storytelling to 12 inches with a clear outcome at 150 DPI. High-res, no watermark images await those with press accreditation. For instant access, download a low-res version. Please check the Image Credits Section for photo acknowledgements.

WenLi Wu Sales Center
WenLi Wu Sales Center

Download 1800 Pixels JPEG Image.

Utilize this 1800-pixel image at 300 DPI for sharp, detailed prints up to 6 inches. When your narrative requires larger images, deploying it at 150 DPI allows for clear, impactful visuals up to 12 inches. With press accreditation, enjoy watermark-free, high-res downloads. Low-res images are available immediately for all. Consult the Image Credits Section for information on photo credits.

Excellence GroupBrand Logo
Excellence GroupBrand Logo

Download 1800 Pixels JPEG Image.

Harness the clarity of this 1800-pixel image for your prints—perfectly sharp at 6 inches with 300 DPI and equally clear at 12 inches when adjusted to 150 DPI. Press credentials grant access to download high-res, watermark-free images. Alternatively, download a low-res version instantly. For attribution details, see the Image Credits Section.

Design Newswire
QingZhu Lake Sales Center Press Releases

Discover our press releases for QingZhu Lake available in the following languages: English.


Language Icon
QingZhu Lake Sales Center Translations

Translations of QingZhu Lake are ready for you in an array of languages: Enterijer prodajnog centra SR, Pārdošanas centra interjera dizains LV, Pardavimų centro interjero dizainas LT, ছেলছ চেণ্টাৰৰ অভ্যন্তৰীণ ডিজাইন AS, Rantina Wasip Ukhun Allichay QU, Борлуулалтын Төвийн Интерьер Дизайн MN, Innanhússhönnun sölumiðstöðvar IS, Վաճառքի կենտրոնի ինտերիերի դիզայն HY, Savdo markazi interyer dizayni UZ, Disseny Interior d'un Centre de Vendas OC, Àgbékalẹ̀ Ohun Ọ̀ṣọ́ Inú Ilé Fún Ibùdó Títà YO, Imiterere y'Imbere y'Ikigo cy'Ubucuruzi RW, Интериорен дизайн на търговски център за продажби BG, Reka Bentuk Dalaman Pusat Jualan MS, سېتىش مەركىزى ئىچكى بېزەك لايىھىسى UG, עיצוב פנים למרכז מכירות HE, Dîzaynа Navxweyî ya Navenda Firotanê KU, Interieurdesign vun engem Verkafszentrum LB, Te Hoahoa o Roto mō te Pokapū Hokohoko MI, Projekt wnętrza centrum sprzedaży PL, Müügikeskuse sisekujundus ET, Verkoopsentrum Binnenshuise Ontwerp AF, Ñemuha Renda Interior Diseño GN, बिक्री केन्द्र इन्टेरियर डिजाइन NE, Interiørdesign for salgssenter NB, Thiết Kế Nội Thất Trung Tâm Bán Hàng VI, Ka Hoʻolālā Loko o ka Hale Kūʻai HAW, సేల్స్ సెంటర్ ఇంటీరియర్ డిజైన్ TE, Myyntikeskuksen sisustussuunnittelu FI, გაყიდვების ცენტრის ინტერიერის დიზაინი KA, Konsepsyon Enteryè Sant Vant HT, સેલ્સ સેન્ટર ઇન્ટિરિયર ડિઝાઇન GU, การออกแบบภายในศูนย์ขายโครงการ TH, Сатуу борборунун ички дизайны KY, אינערווייניקסטער דיזיין פֿון אַ פֿאַרקויף־צענטער YI, ཚོང་འགྲེམས་ལྟེ་གནས་ཀྱི་ནང་རོལ་འཆར་འགོད། BO, Disenyo sa Interior sa Sales Center CEB, ସେଲ୍ସ ସେଣ୍ଟର ଇଣ୍ଟେରିଅର ଡିଜାଇନ୍ OR, ಮಾರಾಟ ಕೇಂದ್ರದ ಒಳಾಂಗಣ ವಿನ್ಯಾಸ KN, የሽያጭ ማዕከል የውስጥ ዲዛይን AM, Dearadh Intí d'Ionad Díolacháin GA, സെയിൽസ് സെന്റർ ഇന്റീരിയർ ഡിസൈൻ ML, Design Interior pentru Centru de Vânzări RO, Interieurontwerp Verkoopcentrum NL, سيلز سينٽر جي اندروني ڊيزائن SD, Deseño de Interiores de Centro de Vendas GL, ਸੇਲਜ਼ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਇੰਟੀਰੀਅਰ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਈਨ PA, Εσωτερικός Σχεδιασμός Κέντρου Πωλήσεων EL, Disenyo ng Interyor ng Sales Center TL, Сату үзәгенең интерьер дизайны TT, Nhazi Ime Ụlọ nke Ebe Ahịa Ire Ere IG, uYilo lwaNgaphakathi lweZiko leNtengiso XH, Ornatus Interior Sedis Venditionum LA, د پلور مرکز داخلي ډیزاین PS, Satış Mərkəzi İnteryer Dizaynı AZ, Notranje oblikovanje prodajnega centra SL, 銷售中心室內設計 ZY, Inredningsdesign för försäljningscenter SV, ናይ መሸጣ ማእከል ውሽጣዊ ዲዛይን TI, Mamanu Totonu o le Nofoaga Autu o Faʻatauga SM, Kapangidwe ka Mkati mwa Malo Ogulitsira NY, Interiørdesign af salgscenter DA, விற்பனை மைய உள்துறை வடிவமைப்பு TA, طراحی داخلی مرکز فروش FA, Dhizaini yeMukati meNzvimbo Yekutengesa SN, Дызайн інтэр'еру цэнтра продажаў BE, Сату орталығының интерьер дизайны KK, Kev Tsim Qauv Sab Hauv Tsev rau Qhov Chaw Muag Khoom HMN, Disinn tal-Intern ta' Ċentru tal-Bejgħ MT, Dizajn interijera prodajnog centra HR, Interiørdesign for salgssenter NO, Interna Dezajno de Venda Centro EO, Idizayini Yangaphakathi Yesikhungo Sokuthengisa ZU, Cuncezzione Interna di un Centru di Vendita CO, Moralo oa Kahare oa Setsi sa Thekiso ST, ການອອກແບບພາຍໃນສູນຂາຍ LO, Értékesítési központ belsőépítészeti terve HU, ការរចនាផ្ទៃខាងក្នុងមជ្ឈមណ្ឌលលក់ KM, Dealbhadh Taobh a-staigh Ionad Reic GD, Naqshadeynta Gudaha ee Xarunta Iibka SO, Satuw merkeziniň interýer dizaýny TK, Desain Interior Pusat Penjualan JV, Famolavolana Atitrano ho an'ny Ivon-toeram-pivarotana MG, Тарҳрезии дохилии маркази фурӯш TG, Desain Interior Puseur Penjualan SU, विक्री केंद्र आंतर्गत रचना MR, Disseny Interior de Centre de Vendes CA, सेल्स सेंटर इंटीरियर डिज़ाइन HI, সেলস সেন্টার ইন্টেরিয়র ডিজাইন BN, Дизайн интерьера центра продаж RU, سیلز سینٹر کا داخلی ڈیزائن UR, Desain Interior Pusat Penjualan ID, Innenarchitektur eines Verkaufszentrums DE, Satış Merkezi İç Mekan Tasarımı TR, Sales Center Interior Design EN, 售楼中心室内设计 ZH, Diseño de interiores de un centro de ventas ES, التصميم الداخلي لمركز المبيعات AR, Design intérieur d'un centre de vente FR, Design de Interiores de Centro de Vendas PT, 販売センターのインテリアデザイン JA, 판매 센터 인테리어 디자인 KO, Design d'interni per centro vendite IT, අලෙවි මධ්‍යස්ථාන අභ්‍යන්තර නිර්මාණය SI, Salmenta Zentroaren Barnealde Diseinua EU, Dyluniad Mewnol Canolfan Werthu CY, Дизайн інтер'єру центру продажів UK, Interiérový dizajn predajného centra SK, Dizajn enterijera prodajnog centra BS, Dizajn Interieri për Qendër Shitjesh SQ, Interiérový design prodejního centra CS, Zanen Cikin Cibiyar Tallace-tallace HA, Muundo wa Ndani wa Kituo cha Mauzo SW, အရောင်းစင်တာ အတွင်းပိုင်း ဒီဇိုင်း MY, Внатрешен дизајн на продажен центар MK, Ynterieurûntwerp fan in Ferkeapsintrum FY, विक्रयकेन्द्रस्य आन्तरिकविन्यासः SA, expanding accessibility.


Press Kit
QingZhu Lake Sales Center Media Articles

Our articles on QingZhu Lake, prepared for immediate use, are offered in several languages, including Spanish, English, Italian, German, French, Portuguese, Japanese, Russian, Indonesian, Turkish, Arabic (Standard), Korean, Chinese (Mandarin), Hindi and Dutch.


Unique Properties

The building is not only a sales center but also a minitype library. Designer hope that the building can make a progress and have self-actualization after accomplishing the initial mission instead of still remaining in a level just to solve basic fuction. Furthermore Designer also expect that it can be given personal and social value which can inspire people and transfer warmth and energy in the future.

Tags

sales center,Library

Production Technology

Materials:Marble Glass Wood floor

Design Challenge

This project has made some innovations mainly reflected in the design concept.Designer hope that the building can make a progress and have self-actualization after accomplishing the initial mission instead of still remaining in a level just to solve basic fuction.Furthermore designer also expect that it can be given personal and social value which can inspire people and transfer warmth and energy in the future.

Project Duration

The project started in July 2018 in ChangSha and finished in October 2018 in ChangSha.

Operation Flow

In order to express desire designer created a quiet reading atmosphere by modelling the shape of pages of book in the space to arouse the power of reading which is being neglected by people in nowadays.It is peaceful and calm but full of power.It is believed that staying in such a space will inspire deep consideration and this experience will be a valuable memory.

Research

The building is not only a sales center but also a minitype library.Designer hope that the building can make a progress and have self-actualization after accomplishing the initial mission instead of still remaining in a level just to solve basic fuction.Furthermore Designer also expect that it can be given personal and social value which can inspire people and transfer warmth and energy in the future.

Inspiration

The design inspiration came from designer daughter. They like e-books and electronic products very much. In fact more and more teenagers abandon paper books which will bring many bad effects. Designer hope that through this place more people can return to the paper books.

Image Credits

Photographer:WeiZhong Chen

Project Overview

QingZhu Lake Sales Center has been a Golden winner in the Interior Space and Exhibition Design award category in the year 2019 organized by the prestigious A' Design Award & Competition. The Gold A' Design Award is granted to designs that demonstrate a high level of innovation and a significant impact on their intended audience. Recognized as a major achievement by the A' Design Awards, these designs are characterized by their visionary approach and the exceptional skill of their creators. Winners of the Gold A' Design Award are noted for their ability to push the envelope in art, science, design, and technology, delivering solutions that not only meet but exceed expectations. These designs serve as benchmarks for excellence, encouraging further innovation and inspiring future generations of designers.

 Award Logo
Golden Recognition

WenLi Wu was recognized with the coveted Golden A' Design Award in 2020, a testament to excellence of their work QingZhu Lake Sales Center.

DesignPRWire
WenLi Wu Press Releases

Discover WenLi Wu's journey through our press releases, available for all press members and journalists to use without restrictions. Journalists, gain instant access to 2 press releases today.


QingZhu Lake: A Sales Center and Mini Library Designed by WenLi Wu Wins Golden A' Design Award

WenLi Wu's QingZhu Lake project, a sales center and mini library, has been awarded the prestigious Golden A' Design Award for Interior Space, Retail, and Exhibition Design in 2020.


Newsroom
WenLi Wu Newsroom

Access WenLi Wu Newsroom for exclusive insights into distinguished design and laureled projects.

You are currently viewing Media Showcase № 92654. Uncover the depth of WenLi Wu's achievements in their newsroom, featuring everything from high-res images to detailed interviews. You are now viewing Press Kit / Media Showcase 92654 on QingZhu Lake. For more details, access Newsroom 258323.

Explore Now

Pengzhanhui Square Sales Center
Pengzhanhui Square

Sales Center for Hexinglong Industrial Co. LTD

OCEAN LUO 2020 Agency Golden
Family Maison Sales Center
Family Maison

Sales Center for DaJa

Mysterious Designer 2021 Professional Golden
Yushan World Sales Center
Yushan World

Sales Center for G-ART INTERIOR ARCHITECTURE DESIGN

Junlong Yuan 2021 Professional Golden
Poly City Gather Sales Center
Poly City Gather

Sales Center for James Liang & Associates Limited

Melody Lau 2023 Professional Golden
The Unconventional Waltz Sales Center
The Unconventional Waltz

Sales Center for SHINING INTERIOR DECORATION DESIGN Co., Ltd.

Chao Yen Chen 2020 Professional Golden
Xi’an Legend Chanba Willow Shores Sales Center
Xi’an Legend Chanba Willow Shores

Sales Center for LEGEND

HCD IMPRESS 2020 Enterprise Golden
Shuimolanting Sales Center
Shuimolanting

Sales Center for Hefei Wanling Architectural Decoration Design Engineering Co.,LTD.

Zhoumin Wei 2020 Professional Golden
Poly Conghua Sales Center
Poly Conghua

Sales Center for 10 Degrees Design

10 Degrees Design 2022 Enterprise Golden
Land of Abundance Sales Center
Land of Abundance

Sales Center for BEIJING SERENDIPPER SPACE DESIGN CO.LTD.

Tina Sheng 2020 Professional Golden
Chengdu Holdings Glory In History Sales Center
Chengdu Holdings Glory In History

Sales Center for Mind Design

Faye Yang 2023 Professional Golden
The Osmanthus Grace Sales Center
The Osmanthus Grace

Sales Center for WJ STUDIO

WRight Communication 2021 Agency Golden
Fireplace Valley Sales Center
Fireplace Valley

Sales Center for Shenzhen Panshine Interior Design Co., Ltd.

Zhou Jing 2021 Professional Golden
Create Newsroom
Create Your Newsroom

Establishing your own newsroom is a strategic move to effectively communicate your designs to a targeted audience of journalists and media editors. This direct channel enhances your visibility, significantly increasing your chances of being published and featured across a wide range of media platforms, from magazines and newspapers to journals and online media. Take the first step towards amplifying your reach and influence in the design community.

Create Media Account
Create Account to Unlock Exclusive Resources
  • High-resolution images for your stories
  • Ready-to-publish press kits
  • Access to exclusive content

Quick sign-up. Instant access. Elevate your reporting now.

Create Newsroom
Submit Your Design

Submit your design and seize the opportunity to be featured across a global stage. Gain exposure by connecting your work with our extensive network of journalists and leading media outlets. Start your journey to worldwide recognition today.

Unlock Exclusive Journalistic Resources

Join our community of leading journalists and gain immediate access to premium content, in-depth design insights, and exclusive interviews.

Create Your Journalist Account

Featured Now

Design of the Day
DESIGN OF THE DAY
Design Team of the Day
DESIGN TEAM OF THE DAY
Design Legend of the Day
DESIGN LEGEND OF THE DAY
Design Highlight of the Day
HIGHLIGHT OF THE DAY
Design Interview of the Day
DESIGN INTERVIEW OF THE DAY
Designer of the Day
DESIGNER OF THE DAY