Experience Center
The Osmanthus Grace

Experience Center for QIRAN DESIGN GROUP

The Osmanthus Grace is an experience center and sales office in Shijiazhuang, China, covering 1030 square meters. The design draws on the character of the city and uses curved lines to form a graceful and flexible space. Curved shapes on the ceiling suggest a sea of clouds. Wooden veneers, soft velvet, stone, leather and acrylic were selected for their tactile qualities. Art installations in the hallway prepare visitors before the view opens up. The property model display area, bar, conversation area and children area are linked yet separated.

QIRAN DESIGN GROUP 2021 Agency Bronze Press Kit № 120787

Download Press Kit № 120787

Download Press Kit № 120787 Experience Center for QIRAN DESIGN GROUP by QIRAN DESIGN GROUP to access high-res images, essential texts, translations, and exclusive interviews—all in one.


Available Now for Your Next Story

At architecture|newsroom, we understand the pressures and deadlines journalists face. That’s why we offer exclusive access to our curated press kits and high-resolution images, tailored for accredited journalists. These resources are designed to enrich your stories with depth and visual appeal, spotlighting the world's most innovative designs.


Please Note:

  • Credit the work's creator and/or photographer.
  • Mention architecture|newsroom as your source.
  • Share your published pieces with us; we love to celebrate and promote your work on our platform and social media.

Let’s Collaborate: Your stories matter. architecture|newsroom is here to support you with quality, accessible content. Once you are accredited, reach out for the images and content you need. We will provide the specific images and content directly, along with recommendations on works to feature.


Get Accredited Easily: Quick access to our resources requires media accreditation. Apply for media accreditation to join our network and start exploring a wealth of design stories.


The Osmanthus by QIRAN DESIGN GROUP
The Osmanthus by QIRAN DESIGN GROUP

Download 1800 Pixels JPEG Image.

For precise, vibrant prints up to 6 inches, use this 1800-pixel image at 300 DPI. For larger visuals up to 12 inches, 150 DPI ensures the image remains clear and impactful. Press accreditation offers watermark-free high-res downloads. For immediate needs, low-res images are ready now. To identify photo contributors, visit the Image Credits Section.

Experience Center by QIRAN DESIGN GROUP
Experience Center by QIRAN DESIGN GROUP

Download 1800 Pixels JPEG Image.

Maximize the potential of this 1800-pixel image: at 300 DPI, it delivers exceptional detail up to 6 inches, while at 150 DPI, it offers clarity for prints up to 12 inches. Unlock high-res, watermark-free images with press accreditation, or instantly download a low-res version today. Image attributions can be found in the Image Credits Section.

QIRAN DESIGN GROUP The Osmanthus
QIRAN DESIGN GROUP The Osmanthus

Download 1800 Pixels JPEG Image.

This 1800-pixel image offers versatility for print: achieve crisp, detailed prints up to 6 inches at 300 DPI, or opt for larger, yet still sharp visuals up to 12 inches at 150 DPI. High-res images, watermark-free, are yours with press accreditation; or grab a low-res copy now, no wait required. For photo credit information, refer to the Image Credits Section.

QIRAN DESIGN GROUP Experience Center
QIRAN DESIGN GROUP Experience Center

Download 1800 Pixels JPEG Image.

Harness the clarity of this 1800-pixel image for your prints—perfectly sharp at 6 inches with 300 DPI and equally clear at 12 inches when adjusted to 150 DPI. High-res, no watermark images await those with press accreditation. For instant access, download a low-res version. Image Credits Section holds all necessary photo accreditation details.

QIRAN DESIGN GROUPBrand Logo
QIRAN DESIGN GROUPBrand Logo

Download 1800 Pixels JPEG Image.

This 1800-pixel image offers versatility for print: achieve crisp, detailed prints up to 6 inches at 300 DPI, or opt for larger, yet still sharp visuals up to 12 inches at 150 DPI. Press accreditation unlocks high-res images without watermarks. Need something now? Download a low-res image instantly. Details on photo contributions are located in the Image Credits Section.

Design Newswire
The Osmanthus Grace Experience Center Press Releases

For The Osmanthus Grace, we offer press releases in multiple languages, including: English.


Language Icon
The Osmanthus Grace Experience Center Translations

We ensure The Osmanthus Grace is globally understood with translations available in these languages: ಅನುಭವ ಕೇಂದ್ರ KN, ཉམས་མྱོང་ལྟེ་གནས། BO, Цэнтр вопыту BE, មជ្ឈមណ្ឌលបទពិសោធន៍ KM, Κέντρο Εμπειρίας EL, Тәжірибе орталығы KK, Tejribe Merkezi TK, Centro de Experiencia GL, Ûnderfiningssintrum FY, ናይ ተመኩሮ ማእከል TI, Chaw Paub Kev Xyaum HMN, Shaqada Ugu Weyn: Xarunta Khibradda SO, Sant Eksperyans HT, Experience Center MY, అనుభవ కేంద్రం TE, Nzvimbo Yekuedza Zvinhu SN, Танхимын Үйлчилгээний Төв MN, Centre d'Experiències CA, અનુભવ કેન્દ્ર GU, Ervaringsentrum AF, අත්දැකීම් මධ්‍යස්ථානය SI, Upplevelsecenter SV, Pusat Pengalaman MS, ສູນປະສົບການ LO, அனுபவ மையம் TA, Centrum Doświadczeń PL, Experience Center CS, अनुभव केंद्र HI, এক্সপেরিয়েন্স সেন্টার BN, Экспириенс-центр RU, تجرباتی مرکز UR, Pusat Pengalaman ID, Experience Center (Erlebniszentrum) DE, Deneyim Merkezi TR, Experience Center EN, Centro de experiencia ES, Centre d'expérience FR, Centro de Experiência PT, 체험 센터 KO, Centro esperienziale IT, 体验中心 ZH, مركز تجربة AR, エクスペリエンスセンター JA, Изложбен център BG, अनुभव केंद्र MR, Тажрыйба борбору KY, എക്സ്പീരിയൻസ് സെന്റർ ML, Маркази Таҷриба TG, Cibiyar Gogewa HA, Centar za doživljaje HR, Təcrübə Mərkəzi AZ, Toeram-pahalalana momba ny fanjakàna MG, Pusat Pengalaman JV, የተሞክሮ ማዕከል AM, Upplifunarmiðstöð IS, Sentro ng Karanasan TL, Ervaringscentrum NL, Centar za doživljaj SR, Opplevelsessenter NB, עקספּיריאַנס צענטער YI, Ionad Eòlais GD, مرکز تجربه FA, Тәҗрибә үзәге TT, Ikigo cy'Uburambe RW, د تجربې مرکز PS, Whare Wheako MI, ਅਨੁਭਵ ਕੇਂਦਰ PA, Patirčių centras LT, Ċentru ta' Esperjenza MT, Nofoaga Fa'ata'ita'iga SM, Isikhungo Sokuzijwayeza ZU, Oplevelsescenter DA, Центр досвіду UK, Ionad Taithí GA, अनुभव केन्द्र NE, Centru de Experiență RO, Kituo cha Uzoefu SW, מרכז חוויה HE, Experience Center SK, Centar za doživljaje BS, Mba'apoha Guasu: Jehecha Renda GN, Opplevelsessenter NO, Qendër Përvoje SQ, Trung Tâm Trải Nghiệm VI, ଅନୁଭୂତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର OR, Sperto-Centro EO, Erliefniszentrum LB, Canolfan Brofiad CY, Puseur Pangalaman SU, Փորձառության կենտրոն HY, 體驗中心 ZY, Centrum Experientiae LA, Élményközpont HU, Tونۇشتۇرۇش مەركىزى UG, გამოცდილების ცენტრი KA, অভিজ্ঞতা কেন্দ্ৰ AS, Setsi sa Boiphihlelo ST, Центар за доживувања MK, ศูนย์ประสบการณ์ TH, Doživljajski center SL, Kikowaena Hoʻokolokolo HAW, Pieredzes centrs LV, Sentro sa Eksperyensya CEB, Kogemuskeskus ET, Navenda Ezmûnê KU, Tajriba markazi UZ, Iziko loVavanyo XH, Ile-iṣẹ Iriri YO, Esperientzia Zentroa EU, Centre d'Experiéncia OC, अनुभवकेन्द्रम् SA, Centru d'Sperienza CO, Rikuy Wasi QU, Kokemuskeskus FI, Malo Okumanirana ndi Kudziwa Zinthu NY, تجربو مرڪز SD, Ọrụ Bụ Isi: Ụlọ Ahụmịhe IG.


Press Kit
The Osmanthus Grace Experience Center Media Articles

Ready-to-feature articles on The Osmanthus Grace are available in these languages: German, French, Portuguese, Spanish, Korean, Indonesian, Japanese, Russian, English, Italian, Dutch, Turkish, Arabic (Standard), Hindi and Chinese (Mandarin), for your convenience.


Unique Properties

The vast land in Northern China has given birth to diversified cultures and cultivated the forthright, cheerful character of people there. As an essential town and transportation hub in Northern China since ancient times, Shijiazhuang enjoys a profound historical context and distinctive city spirit. THE OSMANTHUS GRACE Experience Center is aimed to showcase the unique character of Shijiazhuang city and create a unique brand impression for the client.

Tags

Qiran design, experience center, exhibition center, Greentown, art installations

Production Technology

The project combines magnificent forms with a subtle, restrained atmosphere. Graceful curves on the ceiling generate an ethereal 'sea of clouds'. Glossy, tactile and natural materials, such as wooden veneers, soft velvet, luxurious stones, exquisite leather and futuristic acrylic, were carefully selected and utilized. Creative furnishings enhance the style of the space, and dramatic art installations help enrich spatial layering, to cater to the taste and preferences of targeted customer groups.

Design Challenge

The space is an integration of majestic scenes and a restrained atmosphere. The greatest challenge was how to balance and combine the both into a whole, so as to let visitors feel the contrasting aesthetic in a comfortable, artistic and immersive ambience.

Project Duration

Start time: June 2020 Completion time: September 2020

Operation Flow

The design team merely set a few art installations in the hallway, to enable emotional and visual transition and evoke visitors' expectations. After visitors pass through the hallway, the view will suddenly open up. The property model display area, bar, conversation area and kids' area are linked yet separated from each other. Curved shapes, comfortable furnishings and dramatic art installations eliminate the empty feeling of the space, and reshape spatial aesthetic at different angles.

Research

The project mainly utilizes curves to interpret the space. Curved shapes, structures and powerful art installations produce magnificent, artistic spatial scenes. By drawing inspiration from the cheerful, forthright character of Northern China and the restrained "temperament" of Southern China, the designers created majestic scenes and a graceful, restrained ambience, which contrast yet fuse with each other. In this way, the design obtains a charming space and an ideal paradigm for future life.

Inspiration

Each city has its own character defined by its historical context and modern development. The project draws on the qualities of Shijiazhuang, and utilizes plenty of curved lines to create a graceful, flexible space full of charm and rhythms. Furnishings featuring curved structures and powerful art installations are adopted to create magnificent scenes within the space.

Image Credits

HANMO VISION

Project Overview

The Osmanthus Grace Experience Center has been a Bronze winner in the Interior Space and Exhibition Design award category in the year 2020 organized by the prestigious A' Design Award & Competition. The Bronze A' Design Award is given to outstanding designs that showcase a high degree of creativity and practicality. It recognizes the dedication and skill of designers who produce work that stands out for its thoughtful development and innovative use of materials and technology. These designs are acknowledged for their professional execution and potential to influence industry standards positively. Winning this award highlights the designer's ability to blend form and function effectively, offering solutions that enhance people's lives and wellbeing.

 Award Logo
Bronze Recognition

QIRAN DESIGN GROUP was recognized with the coveted Bronze A' Design Award in 2021, a testament to excellence of their work The Osmanthus Grace Experience Center.

DesignPRWire
QIRAN DESIGN GROUP Press Releases

Discover QIRAN DESIGN GROUP's journey through our press releases, available for all press members and journalists to use without restrictions. Instantly access 1 press releases, available exclusively for journalists.


The Osmanthus Grace: A Unique Experience Center Unveiled by QIRAN DESIGN GROUP

QIRAN DESIGN GROUP introduces The Osmanthus Grace, an innovative Experience Center in Shijiazhuang, China, blending historical charm with modern design, completed in September 2020.


Newsroom
QIRAN DESIGN GROUP Newsroom

Explore QIRAN DESIGN GROUP Newsroom to uncover award-winning design projects and more.

You are currently viewing Media Showcase № 120787. For a full overview of QIRAN DESIGN GROUP's accomplishments and media resources, QIRAN DESIGN GROUP's newsroom is the place to be, offering direct access to a range of materials. You are now viewing Press Kit / Media Showcase 120787 on The Osmanthus Grace. For more details, access Newsroom 302316.

Explore Now

Shanghai New Bund Mansion Experience Center
Shanghai New Bund Mansion

Experience Center for Dejoy International Architects

Jian Zhang 2025 Professional Golden
Magnolia Palace Experience Center
Magnolia Palace

Experience Center for Shangda Design

Shangda Design 2021 Agency Silver
Benjamin Moore Experience Center
Benjamin Moore

Experience Center for NDB Design Studio

Dongbo Ni 2022 Professional Bronze
Wenzhong Liquor Experience Center
Wenzhong Liquor

Experience Center for Hope Interior Design

Xin Ma 2021 Professional Bronze
Gream Modern Realm Experience Center
Gream Modern Realm

Experience Center for Gold Mantis

Chunlei Sun 2021 Professional Silver
Vanke Fontanelle Aesthetics Pavilion Experience Center
Vanke Fontanelle Aesthetics Pavilion

Experience Center for VANKE GROUP

Wei Jinjing, Wei Yaocheng, Zhang Huichao 2022 Enterprise Platinum
Doveil Experience Center
Doveil

Experience Center for Xiamen Dawii Design

David Lee 2021 Professional Silver
Bluetown Taohuayuan Experience Center
Bluetown Taohuayuan

Experience Center for Hangzhou Branchof Zhejiang Zhonghui Huachen Architectural Design Co., Ltd.

Feng Xu 2020 Professional Golden
Park Lane Complex Sales Center
Park Lane Complex

Sales Center for China Resources Land Co.Ltd

Nic Lee 2024 Professional Bronze
Solaris Haven Living Spaces
Solaris Haven

Living Spaces for Line2pixels Studio

LINE2PIXELS STUDIO 2024 Agency Bronze
Floating Island Art Exhibition
Floating Island

Art Exhibition for IW Magazine

Zong-Ying Chen 2024 Professional Bronze
Unintentional Private Residence
Unintentional

Private Residence for EDI Space and Associates

Edison Ding 2024 Professional Bronze
Create Newsroom
Create Your Newsroom

Establishing your own newsroom is a strategic move to effectively communicate your designs to a targeted audience of journalists and media editors. This direct channel enhances your visibility, significantly increasing your chances of being published and featured across a wide range of media platforms, from magazines and newspapers to journals and online media. Take the first step towards amplifying your reach and influence in the design community.

Create Media Account
Create Account to Unlock Exclusive Resources
  • High-resolution images for your stories
  • Ready-to-publish press kits
  • Access to exclusive content

Quick sign-up. Instant access. Elevate your reporting now.

Create Newsroom
Submit Your Design

Submit your design and seize the opportunity to be featured across a global stage. Gain exposure by connecting your work with our extensive network of journalists and leading media outlets. Start your journey to worldwide recognition today.

Launch Your Newsroom

Create a newsroom for direct access to journalists, making your designs easier to publish and feature.

Create Your Newsroom

Featured Now

Design of the Day
DESIGN OF THE DAY
Design Team of the Day
DESIGN TEAM OF THE DAY
Design Legend of the Day
DESIGN LEGEND OF THE DAY
Design Highlight of the Day
HIGHLIGHT OF THE DAY
Design Interview of the Day
DESIGN INTERVIEW OF THE DAY
Designer of the Day
DESIGNER OF THE DAY